Education

2014

College of Fine Arts, University of New South Wales
Master of Fine Arts (Research) 
Sculpture, Performance and Installation

2009

College of Fine Arts, University of New South Wales
Bachelor of Fine Arts, Honours Class 1
Sculpture, Performance and Installation

Solo

2017

Coconut Republic, Firstdraft, Sydney

2014

Life & Style, Kudos Gallery, Sydney
The Closed Door/The Open Door (collaborative exhibition with Justin Balmain), Alaska Projects, Sydney
Love, Airspace Projects, Sydney

2013

The Source, The Cube Project Space, Mosman Art Gallery
Infinity Pool, MOP Projects, Sydney
Last Resort, Marsden Gallery, Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

2011

M.O.M. (Muse of Manila), Firstdraft, Sydney
Destiny's Children (collaborative work with Giselle Stanborough), Gaffa, Sydney

Group

2017

Halò, Bayanihan Philippines Art Project, curated by Katrina Cashman, Mosman Art Gallery, Sydney
55 Fundraiser, 55 Sydenham Road, Sydney

2016

Firstdraft Annual Fundraiser, Firstdraft, Sydney
ART / WORK, curated by Anna May Kirk, Kudos Gallery, Sydney
The Number You Have Reached, curated by Sarah Werkmeister and Tim Woodward, Success, Fremantle, WA

2015

48HR Incident, curated by Aaron Seeto, Pedro De Almeida and Toby Chapman 4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art, Sydney
Spring 1883, with Minerva, Sydney, The Establishment Hotel, Sydney

2014

Firstdraft Annual Fundraiser, Firstdraft, Sydney
For Lease: Reinterpreting place, curated by Chloé Wolifson, Breezeblock, Sydney

2013

Campbelltown Arts Centre 25th Anniversary exhibition (collaboration with James Brown), Campbelltown Arts Centre, Sydney
What Lies Beneath, Goulburn Regional Art Gallery
Book of Flowers, 55 Sydenham Road, Sydney

2012

Firstdraft Annual Fundraiser, Firstdraft, Sydney
Alternate Universal Studios (with Rosie Deacon, Marilyn Schneider, Giselle Stanborough), Firstdraft, Sydney

2011

20/20, guest of Jodie Whalen, Damien Minton Annex Space, Sydney
Firstdraft 25, 25th Anniversary Annual Fundraiser, Firstdraft, Sydney
KÜT, Alaska Projects, Sydney
Pulp, The Paper Mill, Sydney

Curator

2013

TALK SHOW (after the break), co-curated with Sandra Di Palma, Kudos Gallery, Sydney
TALK SHOW (to be continued), co-curated with Sandra Di Palma, MOP Projects, Sydney

Awards

2013–2014

Australian Postgraduate Award, Recipient

2013

NSW Visual Arts Fellowship for Emerging Artists, Finalist, Artspace, Sydney
Qantas Spirit of Youth Awards, Finalist, Visual Arts Category

Residencies

2011

Gaffa Guest Gallery Initiative, Curatorial Residency, Gaffa,Sydney
Queen Street Visual Arts Residency, Fraser Studios, Sydney
Emerging Artists' Residency, The Paper Mill, Sydney